CHAPTER 4
[…] 49 ALM GL ch. 109, § 34 (2012).

50 MCLS § 449.1604 (2012).

51 Miss. Code Ann. § 79-14-604 (2011).

52 Mont. Code Anno., § 35-12-1004 (20101).

53 R.R.S. Neb. § 67-266 (2012).

54 RSA 304-B:34 (2012).

55 N.J. Stat. § 42:2A-42 (2012).

56 N.Y. CLS Partn. § 121-604 (2012).

57 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 59-604 (2012).

58 ORC Ann. 1782.34 (2012).

59 ORS § 70.260 (2011).

60 15 Pa.C.S. § 8554 (2012).

61 R.I. Gen. Laws § 7-13-34 (2012).

62 S.C. Code Ann. § 33-42-1040 (2011).

63 S.D. Codified Laws § 48-7-604 (2012).

64 Tenn. Code Ann. § 61-2-604 (2012).

65 Tex. Business Organizations Code § 153.111 (2012).

66 11 V.S.A. § 3454 (2012).

67 W. Va. Code § 47-9-34 (2012).

68 Wis. Stat. § 179.54 (2012).

69 Wyo. Stat. § 17-14-704 (2012).

70 § 359.351 R.S.Mo. (2012).

71 ORS § 70.260 (2011).

72 See, e.g., 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(b) (2012) (“It is the policy of this chapter to give the maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the enforceability of limited liability company agreements.”).

73 Larry E. Ribstein and Robert R. Keatinge, Ribstein and Keatinge on Limited Liability Companies 1:1, at 1-1 (2nd ed. 2004).

74 Sandra K. Miller, “Discounts and Buyouts in Minority Investor LLC Valuation Disputes Involving Oppression or Divorce,” 13 U. Pa. J. Bus. L., 607 (Spring 2011).